OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nike Road to Eugene 08
you RUN the place
May 26th-27th 2007 Eugene, Oregon, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2007 May 26th to May 27th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2007
1
16
1
21
Media for 2007
Videos (
16
)
View
+
Photos (
21
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2007 Results - Nike Road to Eugene 08
Mar 31st 2007, 9:23pm
Attending groups
Nike
Oregon Track Club Elite
Team XO
IndianaInvaders.com - Indiana Invaders Official Website
DyeStatPRO.com
Saucony
Kenya
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Athletics Canada
Ireland
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Jamaica
Asics
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Wisc. Runner
Charisma Athletics
Unattached
RunnerSpace.com/WI
Great Britain
Grenada
Reebok
Santa Monica TC
Mozambique
Eugene H&P
Cheetahs Int.
Sporthill
Brooks
South Bay TC
RunnerSpace.com/OR
NYAC
Team Eugene
New Balance
Zap Fitness
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Mexico
Bahamas
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Invited groups
2007
Nike Road to Eugene 08
2007 Results - Nike Road to Eugene 08
Published by
Matt Scherer
Mar 31st 2007, 9:23pm
Nike Road to Eugene 08
May 26, 2007 to May 27, 2007
Eugene, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Asics
Athletics Canada
Bahamas
Brooks
Charisma Athletics
Cheetah International
Eugene Heath & Performance
Great Britain
Grenada
Indiana Inva
Ireland
Jamaica
Kenya
Mexico
Mozambique
New Balance
Nike
NYAC
OTC Elite
Reebok
Santa Monica TC
Saucony
South Bay TC
Sporthill
Team Eugene
Team XO
Unattached
Washington
Wisconsin Runner
Zap Fitness
Men:
100m
|
300m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
100h
|
Hammer
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, J.J.
Nike
10.20
+1.5
1
2
Edwards, Monzavous
Unattached
10.24
+1.5
1
3
Laynes, Jeff
Brooks
10.33
+1.5
1
4
Johnson, Chris
Unattached
10.42
+1.5
1
5
Lewis, Brian
Unattached
10.44
+1.5
1
6
Moore, Carlos
Cheetah Internat
10.44
+1.5
1
7
Scales, Marcelle
Nike
10.46
+1.5
1
8
Spence, Davian
Unattached
10.51
+1.5
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blakely, Fernada
Asics
32.50
1
2
Campbell, Milton
adidas
32.53
1
3
Berrian, Chris
Unattached
32.70
1
4
Francisque, Alleyne
Nike
33.08
1
5
Ashley, Jamel
Reebok
33.15
1
6
Bailey, Ryan
Unattached
33.50
1
7
Coley, Pete
Unattached
33.70
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reed, Gary
Nike
1:46.64
1
2
Kipchirchir, Alex
Kenya
1:47.09
1
1
Riter, Trent
Unattached
1:47.18
1
3
Symmonds, Nick
OTC Elite
1:47.37
1
4
Robinson, Khadevis
Nike
1:47.60
1
5
Lukezic, Chris
Reebok
1:48.03
1
6
Elliott, Kevin
OTC Elite
1:48.03
1
7
Scherer, Matt
OTC Elite
1:48.06
1
8
Blount, Elliott
OTC Elite
1:48.08
1
2
Thornton, Nick
Unattached
1:48.17
1
9
Krummenacker, David
adidas
1:48.37
1
3
Thompson, Floyd
Santa Monica TC
1:48.51
1
4
Sylvester, Mark
OTC Elite
1:48.58
1
5
Mimms, Jeremy
Nike
1:48.89
1
10
Shaw, Brandon
OTC Elite
1:48.90
1
6
Jennings, Gabe
Saucony
1:48.97
1
11
Burley, Sam
Asics
1:49.10
1
7
Fitts, Will
Unattached
1:49.32
1
1
Roppelt, Brian
Unattached
1:49.82
2
8
Gill, David
Unattached
1:49.85
1
2
Steele, Adam
OTC Elite
1:50.58
2
3
Govier, Brian
Washington
1:50.70
2
4
Fisher, Jeff
Team XO
1:50.87
2
9
Jaworski, Courtney
OTC Elite
1:51.39
1
5
Krempley, Ross
Team XO
1:51.42
2
--
Legare, Joel
Team XO
DNF
1
--
Waite, Ryan
Unattached
DNF
2
--
Cronin, Ian
Team XO
DNF
2
--
Hatch, James
OTC Elite
DNF
2
--
Sylvester, Mark
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKenzie, Ryan
Nike
3:39.93
1
2
Tegenkamp, Matt
Nike
3:40.34
1
3
Scherer, Steve
Unattached
3:41.05
1
4
Boldon, Blake
Saucony
3:41.99
1
5
O'Brien, Sean
OTC Elite
3:42.42
1
6
Dobson, Ian
adidas
3:42.89
1
7
McNamara, Jordan
Unattached
3:43.03
1
8
Tarpy, Patrick
Reebok
3:43.11
1
1
O'Brien, Trevor
Unattached
3:43.14
1
2
Munguia, Martell
Mexico
3:43.39
1
9
Asmerom, Bolota
Nike
3:43.59
1
3
Gregory, Ben
Wisconsin Runner
3:43.91
1
4
Jefferson, Sean
OTC Elite
3:44.20
1
5
Martinson, Geoff
Unattached
3:44.26
1
10
Jennings, Gabe
Saucony
3:45.32
1
6
Cronin, Ian
Team XO
3:45.38
1
7
Chapa, Joaquin
Unattached
3:45.63
1
8
Withers, James
Unattached
3:46.88
1
9
Jefferson, John
OTC Elite
3:47.14
1
10
Ahl, Chris
Washington
3:48.66
1
11
Spady, Kelly
Washington
3:50.72
1
12
Dettman, Matt
Unattached
3:50.99
1
13
Heinonen, Erik
Team XO
3:51.42
1
14
Dettman, Eric
Unattached
3:51.79
1
15
Churchill, Joe
Unattached
3:52.19
1
11
Munguia, Martell
Mexico
3:52.63
1
16
McKenzie, Chuck
Unattached
3:53.82
1
17
Trujillo, Esteban
Unattached
3:55.47
1
--
Nicks, Michael
Team XO
DNF
1
--
Legare, Joel
Team XO
DNF
1
--
Chapa, Joaquin
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrios, Juan Luis
Mexico
13:20.24
1
2
Riley, Jonathon
Nike
13:32.64
1
3
Goucher, Adam
Nike
13:33.05
1
4
Carroll, Mark
Ireland
13:33.20
1
5
King, Kyle
Zap Fitness
13:33.44
1
6
Morrison, Paul
Athletics Canada
13:35.68
1
7
Morgan, Thomas
Zap Fitness
13:36.91
1
8
Graham, Sean
OTC Elite
13:38.12
1
9
Smith, Andy
Reebok
13:38.28
1
10
Browne, Dan
Nike
13:38.35
1
11
Hartmann, Jason
Unattached
13:41.46
1
12
Gillis, Eric
Athletics Canada
13:42.62
1
13
Tarpy, Patrick
Reebok
13:55.58
1
14
Castille, Kevin
Team Eugene
14:00.13
1
15
Sundell, Steve
Unattached
14:04.14
1
16
Schoolmeester, Bret
Nike
14:08.40
1
17
McCreary, Frank
Team XO
14:08.82
1
18
Overall, Scott
Great Britain
14:10.21
1
19
Sheeks, Matt
Unattached
14:15.36
1
20
Logsdon, Eric
Team XO
14:23.34
1
--
Asmerom, Bolota
Nike
DNF
1
--
Trujillo, Carlos
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Bak, Ryan
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Luchini, Louie
OTC Elite
DNF
1
--
Tyrell, Matt
Eugene Heath & P
DNF
1
--
Stoutenburgh, Isaac
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Schuetze, Nick
Team Eugene
DNF
1
--
McKenzie, Ryan
Nike
SCR
1
--
Suarez, Alejandro
Mexico
SCR
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Max
OTC Elite
8:31.26
1
2
Olinger, Brian
Reebok
8:31.56
1
3
Spence, Michael
New Balance
8:33.39
1
4
Bruce, Ben
Asics
8:37.26
1
5
Warrenburg, Ryan
Zap Fitness
8:41.10
1
6
Meyer, Luke
OTC Elite
8:43.17
1
7
Brooks, Tom
OTC Elite
8:47.84
1
8
Walker, Jason
Team Eugene
9:04.25
1
9
DiGennaro, Michael
Unattached
9:07.44
1
10
Sabatino, Zach
NYAC
9:08.45
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arnold, Dominique
Nike
13.26w
+2.5
1
2
Hicks, Antwon
adidas
13.44w
+2.5
1
3
Yarbrough, Linnie
Nike
13.56w
+2.5
1
4
Cooper, Jermaine
Unattached
13.74w
+2.5
1
5
Watkins, Arend
Unattached
14.00w
+2.5
1
6
Moore, Anwar
Nike
14.10w
+2.5
1
--
Faulk, Dexter
Nike
DNF
nwi
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Dylan
Athletics Canada
20.17m
(66'2)
1
2
Godina, John
adidas
19.50m
(63'11.5)
1
3
Battle, Sheldon
Unattached
19.39m
(63'7.25)
1
4
Mosca, Vince
Unattached
19.02m
(62'4.75)
1
5
Lewis, Mark
Unattached
16.78m
(55'0.5)
1
--
Nelson, Adam
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jesse
Nike
2.24m
(7'4)
1
2
Harris, Marcus
Unattached
2.19m
(7'2)
1
2
Lipscombe, Jesse
Athletics Canada
2.19m
(7'2)
1
4
Nieto, Jamie
Unattached
2.19m
(7'2)
1
4
Barry, Trevor
Bahamas
2.19m
(7'2)
1
6
Shunk, Adam
Indiana Inva
2.19m
(7'2)
1
7
Norman, Cedrick
Charisma Athleti
2.19m
(7'2)
1
8
Hutchinson, Eugene
Unattached
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lanaro, Giovanni
Mexico
5.70m
(18'8.25)
1
2
Mack, Tim
Nike
5.70m
(18'8.25)
1
3
Walker, Brad
Nike
5.60m
(18'4.25)
1
4
Pauli, Jacob
Nike
5.60m
(18'4.25)
1
5
Stevenson, Toby
Nike
5.60m
(18'4.25)
1
6
Buller, Russ
Asics
5.45m
(17'10.5)
1
7
Harvey, Tye
New Balance
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
7
Niedermeyer, Darren
Unattached
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jeter, Carmelita
South Bay TC
11.29
+1.5
1
2
Lee, Muna
Nike
11.37
+1.5
1
3
Lewis, Michelle
Unattached
11.42
+1.5
1
4
Williams, Angela
Unattached
11.47
+1.5
1
5
Cox, Crystal
Unattached
11.47
+1.5
1
6
Myrick, Wyllessheia
Nike
11.47
+1.5
1
7
Palmer, Nadine
Jamaica
11.61
+1.5
1
8
Olupona, Toyin
Unattached
11.65
+1.5
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dyer, Tonette
Nike
51.91
1
2
Dunn, Debbie
Unattached
52.32
1
3
Robinson, Moushaumi
Nike
52.47
1
4
Hennagan, Monique
Reebok
52.96
1
5
Clay, Julian
Unattached
53.34
1
6
Smith, Ronetta
Jamaica
53.69
1
--
Regis, Hazelann
Grenada
DNF
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mutola, Maria
Mozambique
1:58.79
1
2
Teter, Nicole
Nike
1:59.91
1
3
Schmidt, Alice
adidas
2:00.36
1
4
Cummins, Diane
Athletics Canada
2:01.17
1
5
Burnett, Marion
Unattached
2:01.73
1
6
Bernard-Thomas, Neisha
Grenada
2:02.92
1
7
Teteris, Aimee
Nike
2:03.47
1
8
Santin, Frances
Santa Monica TC
2:06.76
1
1
McMahon, Emily
Eugene Heath & P
2:08.47
1
2
Brooks, Vicky
Team XO
2:08.82
1
3
Hardy, Melanie
Team XO
2:09.30
1
4
Castle, Jennie
Eugene Heath & P
2:10.88
1
--
Worthen, Leah
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleshman, Lauren
Nike
4:12.91
1
2
Clarke, Georgie
Reebok
4:13.19
1
3
Vashchuk, Iryna
Santa Monica TC
4:16.66
1
4
McGown, Amber
Team XO
4:17.90
1
5
Anderson-Gregg, Brianna
Eugene Heath & P
4:23.67
1
6
Ankier, Jo
Great Britain
4:24.16
1
7
Follett, Katie
Washington
4:28.75
1
--
Schaaf, Sara
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fernande, Adriana Mirand
Mexico
15:36.25
1
2
Ferrell, Cack
OTC Elite
15:42.92
1
3
Yoder-Begley, Amy
Nike
16:07.32
1
4
Cullie, Julie
Unattached
16:10.84
1
--
Strong, Kelly
Asics
DNF
1
--
Dahm, Brianna
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Lolo
Asics
12.88
+1.8
1
2
Johnson, Sheena
Nike
12.90
+1.8
1
3
Adams, Jenny
Unattached
12.93
+1.8
1
4
Harper, Dawn
Nike
12.97
+1.8
1
5
Ennis-London, Delloree
Jamaica
13.03
+1.8
1
6
Trywianksa, Aurelia
Nike
13.25
+1.8
1
7
Doyley, Toni-Ann
Unattached
13.90
+1.8
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Amber
Unattached
67.81m
(222'5.5)
1
2
Leatherman, Jennifer
Unattached
67.60m
(221'9.25)
1
3
Cosby, Jessica
Nike
66.72m
(218'10.75)
1
4
Yush, Kristal
Unattached
66.59m
(218'5.5)
1
5
Hart, Bethany
Unattached
66.43m
(217'11.25)
1
6
Gilreath, Erin
Nike
66.08m
(216'9.5)
1
7
Hinchcliffe, Brittany
Team XO
66.00m
(216'6.25)
1
8
Smith, Loree
NYAC
64.24m
(210'9)
1
9
Soong, Cari
Team XO
62.75m
(205'10.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jarrett, Jovanee
Unattached
6.53m
(21'5)
+1.9
1
2
Upshaw, Grace
Nike
6.50m
(21'3.75)
+1.3
1
3
Glenn, Brianna
Unattached
6.34m
(20'9.5)
+1.0
1
4
Richmond, Rose
Unattached
6.28m w
(20'7)
+2.2
1
5
Johnson, Virgina
Unattached
6.26m
(20'6.25)
+1.7
1
6
King, Tameisha
Cheetah Internat
6.12m w
(20'0.75)
+2.2
1
7
Jordan, Lauryn
Team XO
6.10m
(20'0)
+1.7
1
8
Madison, Tianna
Nike
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dragila, Stacy
Nike
4.50m
(14'9)
1
2
Janson, Lacy
Nike
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
Steiner, April
adidas
4.40m
(14'5)
1
4
Vincent, Mary
Asics
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
5
Holliday, Becky
New Balance
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
5
McEwen, Nikole
Sporthill
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
7
O'Hara, Tracy
adidas
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
8
Johnson, Chelsea
Nike
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
8
Schwartz, Jillian
Nike
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
26050 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
250 shares:
Nike Road to Eugene 08
,
Asics
,
Athletics Canada
,
Bahamas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Nike Road to Eugene 08
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2008
1
2007
1
16
1
21
Hashtags
#road-to-eugene08
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!